TeamWLTRARSRDP
East Haven71010716122
North Haven5303238517
Sacred Heart2315336-1713
Sheehan/Hamden431565717
Lyman Hall0808621-650
W = Wins, L = Loss, T = Ties, RA = Runs Allowed, RS = Runs Scored, RD = Run Differential, P = Points

When games are postponed due to inclement weather, the indoor schedule goes as follows:

  • 8:00 AM: North Haven
  • 9:00 AM: Lyman Hall & MTS/Hamden
  • 10:00 AM: Sacred Heart
  • 11:00 AM: East Haven

Click on the link below for the DZSL schedule:

Click on the link below for the DZSL rules:

  • HS Division
    • East Haven
TeamWLTRARSRDP
Fusion 11000442
The Goldfish1000222
Fusion 21000112
The Vipers0010001
Giggle Squad0010001
The Little Store01010-10
Reese's Pieces01020-20
The TikTokers01040-40
W = Wins, L = Loss, T = Ties, RA = Runs Allowed, RS = Runs Scored, RD = Run Differential, P = Points

Baseball:

Three years and going strong.  Come experience our SCC Hitting League and compete against top tier SCC pitching to prep for your high school campaigns. 

Softball:

This is not your ordinary 4 v 4 hitting league

No more softball softies, no more point systems, no more hour time slots.  

Our goal is to provide our athletes with as close to an in-game experience as possible.  

Here, you’ll experience a true one hour and 15 minute game time with a real ball.  Hits will be recorded as a single or a double and it is your job to get them home!

    • MS Hit Leaders
      • Ella M. – 5
      • Lexi H. – 4
      • Gabby B. – 3
      • Cassidy M. – 3
      • Lily M.. – 3
    • MS Strikout Leaders
      • Gabby B. – 18
      • Grace H. – 15
      • Cassidy M. – 12
      • Shelby B. – 10
      • Reese H. – 8
    • HS Hit Leaders (Final)
      • Janelli – 24
      • Haile E. – 23
      • Erin L. – 22
      • Rachel H. – 21
      • Jordan M. – 19
    • HS Strikout Leaders (Final)
      • Tori H. – 124
      • Maddie F. – 90
      • Gabby G. – 74
      • Sydney M. – 71
      • Gabby B. – 66

High School Division:

January 23, 30

February 6, 13, 20, 27

** Playoffs: March 6 (Top 4 seeds advance)
** Price: $125.00

Middle School Division:

March 6, 13, 20, 27

April 3, 10

** Playoffs: April 17 (Top 4 seeds advance)
** Price: $125.00

Click on the link below for the DZHL schedule:

  • DZHL Schedule – HS
  • DZHL Schedule – MS

Click on the link below for the DZSL rules:

  • MS Division
    • TBD
  • HS Division
    • JaNetts
        • Reg. Season (7 – 2 – 1)
        • Post Season (2 – 0)

League Registration

Fill out the form below to get started.



Participant's Information


Team Contact's Information

DIAMONDZONE INDOOR SPORTS TRAINING

1 Corporate Dr, North Haven CT, 06473
+1 (203) 691 9577
Info@DiamondZoneCT.com

© 2019 | DiamondZone | All Rights Reserved | Website design by AG Creative Works

Would You Like to Pay Now?

Pay for any DiamondZone service online.

We Want You.

Register for DZ Travel Teams

Partners, Not Clients

Outcome, Not Output

Programming for Growth

See what we are all about and how our programming helps our baseball and softball teams perform at the next level.

Click below to register: